4810 Woodruff Trace Cumming, GA 30028
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoGAMLS / BHHS Georgia Properties

  4810 Woodruff Trace Cumming, GA 30028

Sold on 01/07/2019
$314,000 (USD)
5
BED
4
BATH
3,580
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/07/2019
Taxes
$2,797(2017)
Lot Size
0.85 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2000
Style
Traditional
County
Forsyth County
Community
Woodruff on the Creek

Listed By

Adelard J Brosseau Jr, BHHS Georgia Properties
Bought with
Kim Pritchard
Source
GAMLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 4:40 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Metal
  • Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Available
Living Area
  • 3,580 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 30, 2018
Price Changed
$319,999
-2%
-$4,901
Nov 26, 2018
Price Changed
$324,900
-1%
-$3,000
Nov 16, 2018
Price Changed
$327,900
-1%
-$2,099
Oct 31, 2018
Price Changed
$329,999
-1%
-$4,901
Oct 29, 2018
Price Changed
$334,900
-2%
-$8,100
Oct 16, 2018
Price Changed
$343,000
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 08, 2018
Price Changed
$348,000
-1%
-$2,000
Sep 21, 2018
Price Changed
$350,000
-3%
-$9,999
Sep 04, 2018
Price Changed
$359,999
-2%
-$9,001
Aug 24, 2018
Listed
$369,000
-
-