120 Biscayne Drive NW C10 Atlanta, GA 30309
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoFMLS / Chapman Hall Realtors

  120 Biscayne Drive NW C10 Atlanta, GA 30309

Sold on 10/23/2023
$299,900 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,036
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/23/2023
Taxes
$711(2022)
Lot Size
1,037 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1964

FMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 8:37 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: None
  • Fireplace: 0
  • Foundation: None
Heating and Cooling
  • Central
  • Central Air
Pool Information
  • None
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $466/Monthly
Flooring
  • Vinyl
  • Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Composition
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Available, Underground Utilities, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
  • Parking Lot
  • Total: 2

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 08, 2023
Price Changed
$299,900
0%
-$100
Aug 22, 2023
Price Changed
$300,000
-5%
-$15,000
Aug 03, 2023
Price Changed
$315,000
-3%
-$9,900
Jul 26, 2023
Price Changed
$324,900
0%
-$100
Jul 10, 2023
Price Changed
$325,000
0%
$100
Jun 21, 2023
Price Changed
$324,900
0%
-$100
May 25, 2023
Listed
$325,000
-
-